EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE


Jyotheen Karam - Chair


Narayan Bhat


Venk Mani


S.P.Singh


Naveen Srinivas


Alok Nanda

 Manoj Senapati


Madhusudhan Mudiam


Mohan Reddy


Pankaj Srivastava


Muthu Thanigs


Raja Ramachandran


Sundaresh Srinivasa

PRIEST COMMITTEE


Pankaj Srivastava - Chair


Mohan Reddy


Saraswathi Gowda


Suma Srinivas


Venk Mani


Buntwal Somyaji


Jyotheen Karam 


Usha Mani


Narayan Bhat

 Manoj Senapati


chandramouly srinivasan


Vedavyasa Biliyar


Naveen Srinivas


Hiranya Gowda


Rama Reddy

EDUCATION COMMITTEE


Kalpana Gowda - Chair


Kamala Raghunathan


Hemant Dandekar


Shanti Venkatraman


Reita Aggarwal

CULTURAL COMMITTEE


Ram Kaushik - Chair


Aniruddh Gokhakale


Salil Das


Radha Kirtane


Meera Kumar


Usha Mani


Sankar Mahadevan


Krish Ullur

POOJA AND PRASADAM COMMITTEE


Suma Srinivas - Chair


Usha Mani


Sumedha Somayaji


Saraswathi Gowda


Lata Duseja


Suseela Somarajan


Rama Reddy


Kamala Raghunathan


Shashi Biliyar


Pratibha Sundaresh


Leela Gowda


Malleshwari Parichuri


Mangala Channabassappa


Vedavyasa Biliyar


Sudhir VaiKunth


Alok Nanda


Pushpa Ullur

 Manoj Senapati

COMMUNITY SEWA COMMITTEE (CSC)


Radha Kirtane - Chair


Naga rajan


Rita Gupta


Angeli Jain


Surma Choksi

IT (Information Technology) COMMITTEE


Chandramouly Srinivasan - Chair


NK Ramanathan


Venkat Aravala


Arul Nayagadurai


Manohar Gudivada


Naveen Srinivas


Nil Bisoi


Naga Rajan


Girija Sahu

BUILDING MAINTENANCE COMMITTEE


Venk Mani - Chair


Manoj Senapati


Venkat Reddy


Rudraprakash


Babu Krishnasamy


Ashokan Vattakkattil


Hiranya Gowda

FRONT DESK AND FACILITIES COMMITTEE


Pankaj Srivastava - Chair


Rama Reddy


Jyotheen Karam


Chandramouly Srinivasan


Sundaresh Srinivasa


Naveen Srinivas

PUBLIC RELATIONS COMMITTEE


Nagarajan - Chair


Kalai Mugilan


Radha Babu Reddy


Monica Cooley

PUBLICATIONS COMMITTEE


Mittur Ramaprasad - Chair


Usha Mani


BV Youth Rep

VOLUNTEER COMMITTEE


Manoj Senapati - Chair


Siddhart Mishra


Pradeep Sashidharan


Himakar Borra


Satish Voona


Sameer Srivastav


Santosh Karupakula


Ashokan Vattakkattil


Rakesh Sawarkar


Alok Nanda


Sweta Lakeshri


Rajeev Mehta

AUDIT COMMITTEE


Rachana Agarwal - Chair


Venk Mani


Ramesh Sharma

ENDOWMENT TRUST FUND COMMITTEE


Naveen Srinivas - Chair


Mohan Reddy


Jayaraman Muthusamy


N Rao Chunduru

LIBRARY COMMITTEE


Meera Kumar - Chair


Sri Mishra

NOMINATION COMMITTEE


Vedvyasa Biliyar - Chair


Usha Mani


Kunda Vaikunth

FUND RAISING COMMITTEE


Sunil Kaza - Chair


Rao Velaga


Naveen Srinivas


Ravinder Reddy Manda


Srinivas Matta


Anil Jain


Prakash Patel


Jyotheen Karam


Dayaker Reddy Mallipeddi

JEERNODHARA COMMITTEE


Venk Mani - Chair


Koteeshwaran Gurukkal


Sumedha Somayaji


Naveen Srinivas


Narayan Bhat

TEMPLE EXPANSION COMMITTEE


Naveen Srinivas - Chair


Pankaj Srivastava


Sumedha Somayaji


Sujith Kalvala


Ajey Upadhaya

COOK


Srihari Lakshminarasimaih

HOUSEKEEPING


Kevin

FRONT DESK STAFF


Anil Pandeya


Anuja Bhatt


Prakash Desai


Sunanda Sajikumar
(Operations Manager)


Ashok Mehrotra


Vibha Mehrotra

All these committees are volunteer-based committees. If you are interested to volunteer in any of these committees, please contact us or inform the front-office when you visit our temple.